[A][+][-]

Scotland Tours
 Your Scotland Tour Experts 

Privacy Statement

This privacy policy sets out how Go Scotland Tours uses and protects any information that you give Go Scotland Tours when you use this website.

Go Scotland Tours is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Go Scotland Tours may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We do not store your financial details (eg. Credit Card Number, etc..) of any kind within our system.

Cookies 
This site does not use cookies. Only page information is stored on your computer.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information 
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

* whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
* if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at tours@goscotlandtours.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to tours@goscotlandtours.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Go Scotland Tours
Website: www.goscotlandtours.com
Email: tours@goscotlandtours.com
Emergency Phone Contact:
+44 750 466 1828